919341255564 919341255564


Fiber FRP Cables


Fiber FRP Cables

Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 ~ +60 C
Type of Cable 06f with 2frp Rods
Fiber Singlemode Fiber ( as per Itu-t Rec.g-652b)
Fiber Size 9/125/250
Fiber Identification 06f Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate & Natural
Optical Parameters Attenuation @ 1310nm < 0.38
Optical Parameters Attenuation @1550nm < 0.25
Loose Tube / Tight Buffer Loose Tube
Optical Parameters Material Pbtp
Optical Parameters Diameter 1.9 / 2.5 (nominal)
Optical Parameters Colour of Loose Tube Natural
Optical Parameters Loose Tube Gel Thixotropic Gel
Jacketing Material HDPE
Jacketing Colour Black
Jacketing Nominal Thickness 2.00 (nominal)
Jacketing Overall Diameter (nominal) 8.0 (nominal)
Strength Members Type frp Rods

Features :

  • Low dispersion and attenuation
  • Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process
  • render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
  • Compact structure and lightness, flexible and good bend-resistant performance
  • With small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting

Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Fiber FRP Cables" ?