919341255564 919341255564


Optic Fiber Patchcord


Optic Fiber Patchcord
Price : ₹ 75.00 / Piece(s)
Get Best Quote

Product Details

Connector SC to SC (Ceramic Ferrules), Corning Fiber & Cladding.
Fiber Size 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm. (Multi Mode),9/125µm (Single Mode)
Lock Push-pull locking system.
Data Transfer Supports 1 Giga Hz - 2 Giga Hz
Color Multicolor
Dimensions (mm) 260X265X140

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 5 Piece(s)

This SC fiber optic patch cable features 62.5/125 micron Multi Mode & 9/125 micron Single Mode (Simplex & Duplex Model). This cable exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data/media transmission.

Type : Multimode - Simplex & Duplex.

  • Singlemode - Simplex & Duplex.

 

Test:

  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.
  • Test reports are enclosed along with each Patch Chord.

Physical Properties:

  • 3mm - 2mm & 0.9 Micron Protective Outer Jacket.
  • Molded form construction.
  • Immune to electrical interference.

Application:

  • Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM.
  • Applications that requires high-speed data transfer.

Length:

  • Standard lengths are 3 MTR & 5 MTR.
  • Custom Lengths available on request.

Cable combination Available with SC are:

  • SC X SC
  • SC X ST
  • SC X LC
  • SC X MTRJ
  • SC X FC

we also offering these range of Patch cords:

  • ST Patch Cord
  • LC Patch Cord
  • MTRJ Patch Cord
  • FC Patch Cord
  • Optical Multimode (OM-3)

Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Optic Fiber Patchcord" ?


Piece(s)